vision

Principal List

S.N Name Tenure
1 Shri Brahamdev Rai Sharma 21-10-1971 To 25-12-1974
2 Shri Janki prasad Singh 26-12-1974 To 10-07-1975
3 Shri Bhairaw Mohan prasad Singh 11-07-1975 To 30-11-1983
4 Shri Kameshwar prasad Yadav 01-12-1983 To 21-05-1985
5 Dr. Mohan Madan Pandey 22-05-1985 To 02-06-1989
6 Dr. Asha Narayan Sharma 03-06-1989 To 08-02-1991
7 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Mishr 09-02-1991 To 05-03-1991
8 Shri Kaameshwar Prasad Yadav 06-03-1991 To 30-11-1995
9 Shri Shrikant Prasad Singh 01-12-1995 To 27-11-1997
10 Dr. Kripanath Mishr 28-11-1997 To 17-06-2006
11 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Mishr 22-06-2006 To 30-09-2007
12 Pro. Maheshwar Thakur 01-10-2007 To 28-08-2008
13 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Mishr 24-08-2008 To 05-03-2009
14 Dr. Jayram Das 06-03-2009 To 25-05-2014
15 Dr. Virend Kumar Chawdhari 26-05-2014 To 14-11-2015
16 Pro. Umesh Prasad Singh 15-11-2015 To 16-12-2016
17 Dr. A.K. Mandal 17-12-2016 To 11-02-2017
18 Pro. Umesh Prasad Singh 12-02-2017 To till date